ct44 Cricket Betting — Bangladesh's Fastest Payout Platform
Place live bets on BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup and international series. Starting from just ৳500 via bKash and Nagad, with withdrawals within 1 hour.
Why Bet on Cricket at ct44?
ct44 has built a dedicated cricket betting experience for players in Bangladesh. On this platform you can bet on BPL (Bangladesh Premier League), IPL, T20 World Cup, Test series and many more international cricket tournaments.
You get the opportunity for live betting on every Bangladesh Tigers match — odds update instantly alongside over-by-over score updates, making your bets even more exciting.
- BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup and all international series
- Live in-play betting — place bets while the match is on
- Both pre-match and match-day betting markets
- Easy transactions via bKash, Nagad, Rocket and Upay
- Withdrawals always within 1 hour
ct44 Cricket Betting Markets
ct44 gives you the opportunity to bet on every moment of the match. Take part in a range of markets from match winner to runs per over.
Match Winner
Bet directly on which team will win the match. Available for every BPL and IPL match.
Most PopularTop Batsman
Which batsman will score the most runs? Pick the top batsman from any team including Bangladesh Tigers.
Skill MarketLive In-Play
Odds update in real time while the match is in progress. New opportunities after every over, wicket and six.
Real-TimeTop Bowler
Bet on which bowler will take the most wickets in this market — across all formats from T20 to Test.
All FormatsOver/Under Runs
Will the total runs in an innings be more or less than the set number — play a strategic bet in this market.
StrategicTournament Winner
Who will be the champion of the ICC T20 World Cup, BPL or IPL? This long-term bet offers the chance for a big win.
Long-Term
Big Opportunities in Big Tournaments
Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) is ct44's most popular betting event. Special odds and promotional offers are available for every match. Besides BPL, you can also bet on IPL, ICC T20 World Cup, Asia Cup and bilateral series.
Special cashback and reload bonus offers are available at ct44 for every major tournament. Through the loyalty program you can advance to the Bronze, Silver or Gold tier and enjoy weekly cashback.
- Special odds boost for every BPL match
- New promotions every day during IPL season
- Special cashback during T20 World Cup
- Multiple markets for Super Over and tied matches
Get Started with Cricket Betting at ct44
Start betting on your favourite cricket matches in just four simple steps.
Create an Account
Register at ct44 — your account will be ready in just a few minutes. For players aged 21 and over only.
Deposit with a Bonus
Deposit ৳500 or more via bKash, Nagad, Rocket or Upay and get up to a 150% bonus worth ৳8,000.
Choose a Match
Pick any BPL, IPL or international cricket match, browse the markets and place your bet in your chosen betting market.
Withdraw Your Winnings
Your winnings are sent directly to your bKash or Nagad account within 1 hour. Minimum withdrawal is ৳500.
Easy Payments and Attractive Bonuses
Use your familiar mobile banking to start cricket betting at ct44. bKash, Nagad, Rocket and Upay — instant deposits and withdrawals are available through all four popular methods.
A 150% bonus will be added automatically on your first deposit — up to ৳8,000. The wagering requirement is just 15x, which is among the lowest in the Bangladesh market.
- Minimum deposit of just ৳500
- Minimum withdrawal ৳500
- Withdrawals completed within 1 hour
- 150% first deposit bonus — up to ৳8,000
- Transactions secured with SSL encryption
Bet on Cricket and Earn Cashback
Join ct44's loyalty program and enjoy cashback on your betting every week.
Bronze
Start your journey at the Bronze tier. Earn up to 0.3% cashback on your net betting each week. Move up to higher tiers through regular betting.
Weekly Cashback 0.3%Silver
The Silver tier is for regular players. Weekly cashback increases to up to 0.7%. Enjoy additional promotional benefits and priority support.
Weekly Cashback 0.7%Gold
ct44's highest tier. Weekly cashback of up to 1.0%. Enjoy a VIP manager, special bonuses and exclusive cricket betting offers.
Weekly Cashback 1.0%Start Cricket Betting
with a 150% Bonus
Get up to ৳8,000 bonus on your first deposit. Deposit just ৳500 via bKash or Nagad to get started now and support your favourite team in BPL, IPL and T20 World Cup.
Responsible Cricket Betting at ct44
ct44 believes that betting should be enjoyable and controlled. We ensure a safe and transparent environment for players in Bangladesh. ct44 operates with SSL encryption and follows a fair play policy.
To succeed in cricket betting, it is important to understand the rules of the game, team form and pitch conditions. Updated information is available on ct44 before every match to help you make your decisions.
Set your budget and play within that limit. On ct44's responsible gaming page you can learn more about deposit limits and self-exclusion. Remember — betting is for entertainment only.
Cricket Betting FAQ
Answers to the most frequently asked questions about cricket betting at ct44.